Day Four — Workshops

8:45 — Team Meeting

9:30 — Welcome

9:35 — Report of the Previous Day

10:00 — Workshop Decolonizing Theology, Karen Magdalena

10:30 —Plenary Discussion Conclusions

11:30 — Break

12:00 — Conclusion

13:30 — Lunch

14:30 — Team Conclusions

Day Three — Ecological Crisis

8:45 — Team Meeting

9:30 — Welcome

9:35 — Report of Previous Day

10:00 — Speaker 1

10:20 —Speaker 2

10:40 —Plenary Discussion

11:00 — Break

11:30 — Debatte vor Ort

12:30 — Mittagessen

14:00 — Afternoon Program in Leuven

Day Two — Gender

8:45 — Team Meeeting

9:30 — Welcome

9:35 — Report of Previous Day

10:00 — Speaker 1

10:20 — Speaker 2

10:40 —Plenary Discussion

11:00 — Break

11:30 — On-site discussion

12:30 — Lunch

14:00 — Presentation of Papers

16:00 — Break

16:30 — Presentation of Papers

19:00 - Dinner

Day One

9:00 Keynote — Welcome  INSeCT Europa 

9:15 — Introduction

9:30 — Speaker 1

9:45 — Speaker 2

10:00 — Speaker 3

10:15 —Speaker 4

10:30 —Plenary Discussion

11:00 — Break

11:30 — On-site discussion, Judith Gruber

12:30 — Lunch (On Bus)

14:00 — Afrikamuseum

Leuven

Day Four — Workshops

8:45 — Team Meeting

9:30 — Welcome

9:35 — Report of the Previous Day

10:00 — Workshop Decolonizing Theology — Zoom/Hybrid

10:30 —Plenary Discussion Conclusions — Zoom/Hybrid

11:30 — Break

12:00 — Conclusion — Zoom/Hybrid

13:30 — Break

14:30 — Team Conclusions

Day Three — Ecological Crisis

8:45 — Team Meeting

9:30 — Welcome

9:35 — Report of Previous Day

10:00 — Speaker 1 — Zoom/Hybrid

10:20 —Speaker 2 — Zoom/Hybrid

10:40 —Plenary Discussion — Zoom/Hybrid

11:00 — Break

11:30 — Debatte vor Ort — Breakout Rooms

12:30 — Mittagessen — Breakout Rooms

Day Two — Gender

8:45 — Team Meeting

9:30 — Welcome — Zoom/Hybrid

9:35 — Report of Previous Day — Zoom/Hybrid

10:00 — Speaker 1 — Zoom/Hybrid

10:20 —Speaker 2 — Zoom/Hybrid

10:40 —Plenary Discussion — Zoom/Hybrid

11:00 — Break

11:30 — Discussion — Breakout Rooms

12:30 — Break

14:00 — Presentation of Papers — Zoom/Hybrid

Day One

9:00 Keynote — Welcome  INSeCT Online

9:15 — Introduction

9:30 — Zoom/Hybrid

9:45 — Zoom/Hybrid

10:00 —Zoom/Hybrid

10:15 —Zoom/Hybrid

10:30 —Plenary Discussion

11:00 — Break

11:30 — Breakout-Rooms for Online Participants

Online

Day Four — Workshops

9:00 — Morning Program

12:00 — Lunch

14:45 — Team Meeting

15:30 — Welcome

15:35 —Report of Previous Day

16:00 —Workshop: Decolonizing Theology Sonny, Gunter

16:30 — Plenary Discussion: Conclusions

17:30 — Break

18:00 — Conclusion

19:30 — Dinner

20:30 — Team Conclusions

Day Three — Ecological Crisis

9:00 — Morning Program

12:00 — Lunch

14:45 — Team Meeting

15:30 — Welcome

15:45 — Report of Previous Day

16:00 —Speaker 1

16:20 — Speaker 2

16:40 — Plenary Discussion

17:00 — Break

17:30 — Debatte vor Ort

18:30 — Abendessen

20:00 — Evening Program

Day Two — Gender

9:00 —Morning Program

12:00 — Lunch

14:45 — Team Meeting

15:30 — Welcome

15:35 — Report of Previous Day

16:00 — Speaker 1 — onsite

16:20 — Speaker 2

16:40 — Plenary Discussion

17:00 — Break

17:30 — On-site Discussion

18:30 — Dinner

20:00 — Presentation of Papers

22:00 — Break

Day One

15:00 Keynote — Welcome  INSeCT Philippiines

15:15 — Introduction

15:30 — Speaker 1

15:45 — Speaker 2

16:00 — Speaker 3

16:15 —Speaker 4

16:30 —Plenary Discussion

17:00 — Break

17:30 — Conversation On Site: Montserrat Escribano Carcel

18:30 —Dinner

20:00 — Evening Program

Manila

Conference Program/Structure